Art Events Calendar

April 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Art Exhibit: The iPhoneography of Meri Walker in Our Salon and “Shower of Flowers” on Our Feature Wall at Art du Jour Gallery
  • Art Exhibit: Mindy Carpenter at GoodBean Coffee Company, Jacksonville
  • Ashland Gallery Association Featured Exhibits
  • Workshop: Morning Glass Art Workshops at LightGarden Glass Art
  • Workshop: Kindred Spirits Earrings Workshop
2
3
  • Art Class: Watercolor Painting with Linda Abblett
  • Life Drawing Class at Art Presence Art Center
4
  • Class: Watercolor Basics 101 & 102 with Norm Rossignol
5
  • Class: Oils & Pastel with Richard McKinley
  • Workshop: Morning Glass Art Workshops at LightGarden Glass Art
6
  • Art Exhibit: Paintings by Dr. Arun Kuruvila at South Stage Cellars; reception April 22
7
  • Art Exhibit: Elementary Arts Outreach Student Show in Rogue Galler's Communicaty Gallery
  • Class: The Fine Art of Drawing with Sheryl Swift
  • First Friday ArtWalk in Ashland, sponsored by the Ashland Gallery Association
8
  • NOTICE: THE ROGUE GALLERY WILL BE CLOSED TODAY FOR THE PEAR BLOSSOM FESTIVAL.
  • Workshop: Morning Glass Art Workshops at LightGarden Glass Art
9
10
  • Art Class: Watercolor Painting with Linda Abblett
  • Life Drawing Class at Art Presence Art Center
11
  • Class: Watercolor Basics 101 & 102 with Norm Rossignol
12
  • Class: Oils & Pastel with Richard McKinley
  • Workshop: Morning Glass Art Workshops at LightGarden Glass Art
13
14
  • Art Exhibit: 2017 ARTIST TEEN MENTORING PROJECT in ogue Gallery's Main Gallery
  • Class: The Fine Art of Drawing with Sheryl Swift
15
  • Workshop: Morning Glass Art Workshops at LightGarden Glass Art
  • Workshop: Kindred Spirits Cherry Blossom and Asian Moon Workshop
16
17
  • Art Class: Watercolor Painting with Linda Abblett
  • Life Drawing Class at Art Presence Art Center
18
  • Class: Watercolor Basics 101 & 102 with Norm Rossignol
  • Members Meeting & Critique: Southern Oregon Society of Artists (SOSA)
19
  • Class: Oils & Pastel with Richard McKinley
  • Workshop: Morning Glass Art Workshops at LightGarden Glass Art
20
21
  • Third Friday Visual Art Journaling “Clinic” with Elaine Frenett
  • Class: The Fine Art of Drawing with Sheryl Swift
  • Third Friday ArtWalk in Medford
  • Studio Spirits at Rogue Gallery
22
  • Workshop: Morning Glass Art Workshops at LightGarden Glass Art
  • Artist Reception: Paintings by Dr. Arun Kuruvila at South Stage Cellars
23
24
  • Art Class: Watercolor Painting with Linda Abblett
  • Life Drawing Class at Art Presence Art Center
  • Meetings and Demo: Juried Critique by Charlotte Peterson at SOSA March Meeting
25
  • Class: Watercolor Basics 101 & 102 with Norm Rossignol
26
  • Class: Oils & Pastel with Richard McKinley
  • Workshop: Morning Glass Art Workshops at LightGarden Glass Art
27
  • Embellish - Masterpiece Christian Fine Arts 2017 Conference
28
  • Class: The Fine Art of Drawing with Sheryl Swift
29
  • Workshop: Morning Glass Art Workshops at LightGarden Glass Art
  • Festival: A Taste of Ashland
  • Workshop: Kindred Spirits Milagros Workshop
30
  • Festival: A Taste of Ashland